|This Site is designed and maintained by Siradell, Inc copyright ©2006 Siradell, Inc. All Rights Reserved
|Statements made by this site have not been evaluated by the Federal Drug Administration. They are not intended to diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. The information that is presented
comes from a number of reliable sources and represents years of extensive research as well as personal experience. We urge you to seek the advice of your health care provider before
beginning the use of our products.
Calendula is traditionally renowned for its anti-inflammatory,
anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, and healing properties. Calendula
Infused Oil can be used for skin irritation due to chafing, wind,
cold or dry air exposure, to help heal dry, cracked or itchy skin,
cuts, infected and inflamed wounds, hard-to-heal sores.
Calendula Infused Oil has been known to decreases the
inflammation of sprains, stings, and other swellings, soothes skin
irritations, stimulates wound healing, and soothes pain.
Calendula oil is often used to aid in lessening scarring after
wounds heal and after stitches are removed.
|Nature's Therapy for your Skin
|Call Us: 1-866-380-2496, Email Us: firstname.lastname@example.org
Corporate Site | Arthritis Products | Psoriasis & Eczema Skincare Proudcts | Diabetic Skincare Products
Affiliate Program | Site Map | Help | Contact Us | Wholesale Information | Links